Officer's & Employee's Details

Sl. No. Employee Name Designation Qualification Date of Joining
1 Shri Hemant Rao Director General I.A.S.  
2 Dr.M.K.J. Siddiqui Director Ph.D. (Biochemistry) 13.05.2005
3 Shri Anil Yadav State Project Co-ordinator B.Tech.(Electrical) 09.07.2010
4 Shri I.D. Ram Joint Director B.Tech.(Textiles) 16.12.1993
5 Dr.(Smt.) Huma Mustafa Joint Director Ph.D. (Biotechnology) 05.07.2010
6 Dr.Dhirendra Kumar Srivastava Joint Director Ph.D. (Plant Pathology) 08.07.2010
7 Dr. Rajesh Chaturvedi Joint Director Ph.D.(Chemistry) 30.04.1992
8 Dr.(Smt.) Shashi Rana Joint Director Ph.D.(Chemistry) 04.04.1992
9 Shri S.M. Prasad Joint Director M.Sc.(Organic Chemistry) 19.05.1990
10 Km. Pooja Yadav Joint Director M.Tech 30.11.2016
11 Dr. Rajesh Kumar Gangwar Joint Director Ph.D (Physics) 29.12.2016
12 Sri. Radhey Lal Joint Director M.Tech 22.02.2017
13 Dr. Shakilur Rahman Scientific Officer Ph.D. (Biochemistry) 03.04.2008
14 Shri. Sumit Kumar Srivastava Scientific Officer M.Sc. 01.12.2016
15 Ms. Vijaya Vani P.S. to D.G. M.A.(Soc.), P.G.D. (Human Rights) 13.04.1992
16 Shri Ram kishore Technical Assistant M.Sc.(Ag.) 04.04.1992
17 Shri Sandeep Kumar Yadav Technical Assistant M.Sc. 07.11.2016
18 Shri Roop Kishore Gautam Technical Assistant M.Sc.(Ag.) 15.11.1994
19 Shri S.N. Dixit Stenographer M.A. 14.05.1987
20 Smt. Anita Choudhary Stenographer M.A. 13.04.1992
21 Smt. Archana Singh Stenographer M.A. 07.12.1993
22 Shri Raj Karan Das Stenographer B.A. 08.04.1997
23 Km.Priya Gautam Stenographer B.A. 02.04.2008
24 Smt. Laxmi Pawar Librarian B.Sc., B.L.Sc. 17.12.1992
25 Shri Rajendra Kumar Artist/ Publicity Assistant B.F.A. 27.06.1992
26 Shri Rajesh Kumar Dixit Accountant M.Com. 20.05.1995
27 Smt. Ranjana Sinha Senior Assistant M.A. 01.05.1979
28 Shri G.N. Bhatt Senior Assistant Intermediate 01.07.1979
29 Shri Saryu Prasad Shukla Senior Clerk B.A. 16.08.1979
30 Smt. Asha Bisht Senior Clerk B.A. 27.06.1986
31 Shri S.S. Parmar Senior Clerk Intermediate 11.05.1987
32 Shri Satish Kumar Mishra Senior Clerk Intermediate 12.05.1989
33 Smt. Laxmina Devi Junior Clerk Intermediate 06.05.2015
34 Shri Shyam Narain Junior Clerk M.A. 03.01.2017
35 Shri Vikram Pandey Junior Clerk B.A 03.01.2017
36 Shri Anupam Singh Pawar Junior Clerk B.A 02.01.2017
37 Shri. Kunwar Jai Singh Junior Clerk M.A. 03.01.2017
38 Shri Fakire Lal Junior Clerk B.A. 11.11.1994
39 Shri Shitla Prasad Driver Class-5 01.12.1983
40 Shri U. C. Tiwari Driver Uttama 01.05.1995
41 Shri Ram Subhag Singh Driver High School 01.06.1995
42 Shri Umesh Chandra Kashyap Peon Class-5 01.04.1979
43 Shri Chaturgun Misra Peon Class-5 01.05.1979
44 Shri Lalsa Prasad Peon Class-9 07.07.1979
45 Shri Soshil Ram Peon Class-5 16.08.1979
46 Shri Prem Chandra Peon Class-7 09.04.1981
47 Shri Ram Chandra Peon Class-8 05.01.1987
48 Shri Vipin Kumar Dhuriya Peon B.A. 07.05.2002
49 Shri Parashu Ram Peon Class 5 29.08.2006
50 Shri Tunni Lal Peon Intermediate 29.08.2006
51 Shri Vinay Kumar Pandey Peon Intermediate 21.10.2014
52 Shri Rajesh Kannaujia Peon Intermediate 15.10.2014
53 Shri Dinesh Joshi Peon B.A. 02.11.2016
54 Shri Dilip Kumar Yadav Peon Intermediate 02.11.2016
55 Shri Shivendra Kumar Peon High School 02.11.2016
56 Syed. Muzaffer Abbas Peon 8th pass 02.11.2016